List of registered teams

High school students A

  1. Best of 5BD1: Tim Hoving, Tom Andrews, Matthew Barker, Max Lambert, Andrew Ng (5× Tonbridge School, England )
  2. Gáďa a Alfa Samci: Vít Gaďurek, Albert Polák, Jakub Čurda, Jaromír Sladkovský, Matěj Krátký (5× PORG, Praha )
  3. TOMAKAK: Marie Princová, Josef Kořenek, Jana Kvapilová, Martin Kolář, Vratislav Besta (5× G, Olomouc-Hejčín )
  4. bezpečnostiní gramotnosti: Yujing Wang, Rizqullah Rasyiddin, Jovyn Tan, Chen Jiakai (4× Hwa Chong Institution, Singapore )
  5. Depresspacheeto: Anna Zhao, Katherine Lang, Jin Na, Noel Bosco, Eric Ahn (5× Lambert High School, USA )
  6. Abakus: Pavlína Marková, Klára Kotyková, Monika Kotyková (3× G, Nová Paka )
  7. Meü the force be with you: Jorge Aquino, Max Zhao, Nithik Bala, Annie Pei, Akshat Gautam (5× Lambert High School, USA )
  8. Canarinhos: Vanessa Morais Oliveira, Matheus Mendes de Oliveira, Luísa Trindade Faria, João Augusto de Souza Santos, João Pedro de Moraes Novaes (5× Colégio Anglo Jacareí )
  9. Züoo: Daniel Pindur, Gabriela Diasová, Petr Lisník, Rostislav Berezjuk, Daniel Fišer (5× G P. Bezruče, Frýdek-Místek )
  10. Resonance: Martin Ristovski, Ivan Jovanovski, Trajce Bojadziev, Stefani Petrova, Angela Tosheska (5× Yahya Kemal College, Macedonia )
  11. WWP South: Aditya Rao, David Liu, Daniel Cheng, Vishal Raman, David Xiong (5× WW-P HS South, Windsor )
  12. Lineárně Nezávislí: Jindřich Jelínek, Tereza Pavlišová, Jiří Loun, Klára Grohmannová (4× G, Olomouc-Hejčín )
  13. SAYHELLO: Hong Phuc Vo (Đức Trọng )
  14. GVY: Tien Nhu (HNUE High School, Vietnam )
  15. Mickeyho klubík: Jan Vysloužil, Jindřich Bělka, Pavel Kraus, Vojtěch Molin, Vojtěch Cuberek (5× G Volgogradská 6a, Ostrava )
  16. Sheldon's Team: Denisa Krštieňová, Dávid Filipiak, Libor Mladší, Monika Golianová, Matúš Škvarla (5× Gymnázium M. Kukučína, Revúca )
  17. HARAMBE did nothing wrong!: Vojtěch Šolc, Vojtěch Velínský, Šimon Tesař, Adam Kraj, Filip Kukla (5× G, Ústí nad Orlicí )
  18. Armada de Clayton: Ana Caroline Oliveira Sousa, Maria Eduarda Machado Cardoso, Joao Pedro de Azevedo Zonzini (3× Colégio Anglo Jacareí )
  19. Bohr's Apostles: Emelie Sandved, Simon Ljungbeck, Martin Löfström, Linnéa Mörk, Måns Hemberg (5× Polhemskolan, Sweden )
  20. Deficere: Vojtěch Drábek, Jan Zmrzlý, Pavel Oujeský, Luboš Bartík, Pavel Kinc (5× G a SOŠZE, Vyškov )
  21. EROPA: Raffay Abrar, Paulina Ibek, Elvira Moberg, Adam Anderholm Hansson, Oskar Bolinder (5× Polhemskolan, Sweden )
  22. Temná složka síly: Ladislav Trnka, Josef Kutlvašr, Tomáš Růžek, Ivana Horáčková, Adam Pipek (5× G, Havlíčkův Brod )
  23. Väliaikainen: Miroslava Novoveská (Masarykovo G, Plzeň ), Karel Balej (G a SOŠ, Rokycany ), Jakub Růžička (G, Nymburk ), Šárka Štěpánková (G J. Ressela, Chrudim ), Kateřina Rosická (G J. Ortena, Kutná Hora )
  24. Senioritis: Bryan Foo, Vincent Bian, Devin Hoover, Dhruv Maniktala, Grace Tang (5× Poolesville HS, USA )
  25. Senioritis sucks tbh: Brian Kee, Jason Lee (2× Poolesville HS, USA )
  26. ItaliansDoItBetter: Pietro Benotto, Nicolò Fadabini, Luca Muscarella, Mattia Varrone, Andrea Lanza (5× Liceo Plinio Seniore, Italy )
  27. Název neuveden: Petr Zahradník, Ngoc Hung Hoang (2× G dr. V. Šmejkala, Ústí n. L. )
  28. Želvy: Jan Urner, Tomáš Vitámvás, Daniel Morawiec, Adam Siuda, Kristián Kalianko (5× G, Karviná )
  29. Magdolna Paaaie Awiti Rusudani: Xuan Tan Nguyen, Huu Hoang Nguyen, Van Tam Duong, Thi Phuong Thao Nguyen, Xuan Ung Nguyen (5× HS for Gifted, Vietnam Nat. Uni. )
  30. JMDGV: Victoria Krasnova, Gleb Panfilov, Danila Vorniku, Julia Barisheva, Maksim Matulenko (5× Riga Classical Gymnasium )
  31. Caput cavas: Radek Trchalík, David Šilhán, Vojtěch Honěk, Ondřej Bašanda, Adéla Šichnárková (5× G O. Havlové, Ostrava )
  32. ST Space Station-01: Tuan Anh Nguyen, Thi Linh Ngan Phan, Phong Dang Quoc (3× Son Tay High School, Vietnam )
  33. 9gaggers: Tomáš Drobil, Jan Klivan, Lukáš Sivák, Viktor Soukup (4× G, Dačice )
  34. Růžoví poníci 1: Marek Běloušek, Lukáš Havlíček, Vít Horák (3× G, Mostecká, Chomutov )
  35. AX: YUQING XU ARIA (Dulles High School, USA )
  36. DANIELQ CHENG: Ronak Ramachandran, Samuel Chai, Peter Wu, Richard Chai, David Lang (5× WW-P HS South, Windsor )
  37. Štiepiči: Filip Ondráš, Martin Hostačný, Dávid Oravec, Michal Klinka, Andrej Rendek (5× G, Dubnica n. Váhom )
  38. 1337: Adam Filla, Vojtěch Vilhum, Jakub Rychlík, Anna Jandová, Přemysl Pilař (5× G, Přípotoční, Praha )
  39. Trzyniec: Martin Dinh, Terezie Czepczorová, Štěpán Stryja, Martin Novotný, Daniel Martynek (5× G, Třinec )
  40. Fanatická pětka: Jan Vaník, Vojtěch Netík, Jakub Rajnštajn, Michal Jireš, Jiří Kukla (5× G F. M. Pelcla, Rychnov n. Kn. )
  41. Poutníci: Jáchym Lis, Jakub Malínek, Marek Bedřich, Jakub Veřtát, Kryštof Veřtát (5× G, Pelhřimov )
  42. KelvinKeplerKurchatov: Robert Gordin, Vladimir Shchigolev, Nika Kutuzova, Artur Maslenkov, Margarita Pashnina (5× Riga Classical Gymnasium )
  43. LMPML: Michal Žáček, Lucie Hrabáčová, Josef Hajný, Lukáš Javanský, Michael Kimmer (5× G, Lovosice )
  44. Gualphamole: Eric Kull, Cedrik Vendel, Linn Enroth, Victor Sundahl, Joakim Dworak (5× Polhemskolan, Sweden )
  45. Canés Vénantés: Václav Škarda, Jakub Urban, Michael Foltýn, Štěpán Pikna, Vít Pokorný (5× Biskupské G, Brno )
  46. Pentagon: Jiří Hlaváček, Petra Krsková, Jakub Ponka, Patrik Novák, Vít Polnický (5× G F. M. Pelcla, Rychnov n. Kn. )
  47. Mrówka Z: Adam Rogowski, Filip Gonczewski, Grzegorz Maciejewski, Jakub Jasiński, Bartosz Tomala (5× II LO Szczecinie, Poland )
  48. Tÿpëčci: Jan Gara, Michal Jelínek, Tomáš Mašek, Natálie Koscelanská, David Čeněk (5× G, Ohradní, Praha-Michle )
  49. Prvogimnazijalci: Lamija Katana, Vedad Grbo, Lea Jesenković, Selma Harba, Muamer Klico (5× Prva gimnazija Sarajevo, BiH )
  50. Růžoví jednorožci: Kryštof Velc, Leontina Křikavová, Vojtěch Čapoun, Anežka Písaříková, Andrea Krouparova (5× G, Mostecká, Chomutov )
  51. Šamani: Filip Novotný (G, Jihlava ), Samuel Novák, Ronald Doboš, Samuel Amrich, Branislav Pastula (4× G Poštová, Košice )
  52. Tonbridge 1: Duncan Law, Jack Dalton, Kin Sing Lau, Magnus Sesodia, Fernando Almansa (5× Tonbridge School, England )
  53. škrrrraketa: Hana Poledníčková, David Šebek, Jan Minařík, Ondřej Daněk, Jan Uhlík (5× G Botičská, Praha )
  54. Došla elektřina: Linda Roncová, Barbora Zápská, Jirka Ferenczei (3× G, Mostecká, Chomutov )
  55. ešte neviem: Marek Jankola (G M. Hattalu, Trstená )
  56. Gympláci Vsetíňáci: Mikuláš Mynář, Matyáš Zbranek, Petr Macháček, Alžběta Fiľová, Jiří Adámek (5× Masarykovo G, Vsetín )
  57. Wigymáci: Tomáš Deingruber, Lukáš Jarolím, Hynek Volejníček, Lucie Peterková, Mariana Ochodková (5× Wichterlovo G, Ostrava )
  58. e = pi = sqrt(g) = 3: Richard Luhtaru (HTG, Estonia ), Konstantin Dukatš (Narva Language Lyceum, Estonia ), Kaarel Kivisalu, Robin Haljak (2× Tallinn SS of Science, Estonia ), Karl Paul Parmakson (MHG, Estonia )
  59. BrKo: Ondřej Komora, Josef Hladil, Erik Kočandrle, Adam Hlas, Vojtěch Breník (5× G Mikulášské n. 23, Plzeň )
  60. SAVOMITOVA: Václav Kraidl, Tomáš Pekárek, Michal Klokočník, Vojtěch Špilař, Alexandra Planetová (5× G a SOŠ, Rokycany )
  61. %teamname%: Misha Rukovishnikow, Artom Ejikeev, Ivan Sudarick, Andrey Demkin, Igor Litvinenko (5× Liceum N1, Russia )
  62. Left as an exercise: Vojtěch Klimeš (G, Třeboň )
  63. Team Subatomic Paradox: Saadman Sakib (Notre Dame College, Dhaka ), Md. Ijtihad Abtahi, Abrar Al Shadid Abir (2× Chittagong College, Bangladesh )
  64. Waffen FY: Hynek Steinmetz, Veronika Nováková, Petr Linhart, Karel Lysý, Jan Licek (5× G J. Ressela, Chrudim )
  65. Calcium: Mikołaj Flis, Tymoteusz Niesłuchowski, Michel Nabayaogo, Marek Zalewski, Miłosz Kasak (5× XX LO im. Z. Herberta, PL )
  66. sggoo: Lenka Hájková, Dominik Bednář, Jakub Smolka, Milan Tichavský (4× Slezské G, Opava )
  67. GČL1: Dominik Izák Exner, Petr Kaiser, Anna Kučerová, Eliška Povolná, Pavel Šorf (5× G, Česká Lípa )
  68. GČL2: Jan Plíhal, Radek Málek, Petra Zapalačová, Andrea Bínová, Jan Kováč (5× G, Česká Lípa )
  69. XỬU-s: Thanh Nguyen Duc, Dung Ho Phi, Huy Nguyen To Vinh, Dao Le Tran, Tung Tran Xuan (5× Hanoi - Amsterdam HS, Vietnam )
  70. Carmel Cornstars A: Anthony Ou, Jimmy Liu, Colin Zou, Parker Jou, Rithwik Palivela (5× Carmel HS, USA )
  71. siok: Javier Gómez Llano, Alejandro Zapata, Jaime de la Peña, Jose Antonio Guzman Funck, Miguel María Jiménez Sánchez (5× Col. Retamar, Spain )
  72. Physics Saint-Germain F.C.: Marta Bažējeva, Lūkass Teofils Valcis, Rojs Aktumanis, Eduards Spāģis, Markuss Dzintars (5× Liepājas valsts 1.ģim., Latvia )
  73. Pantarei: Juan Álvarez, José Gefaell, Patricio Arana, Jacobo Vila, Javier Sanchez Bonilla (5× Col. Retamar, Spain )
  74. Via noctis: Kateřina Charvátová, Kristýna Kratochvílová, Matyáš Kroupa, Helena Nováková, František Dostál (5× G B. Němcové, HK )
  75. JGN: Vojtěch Brejtr, David Lukášek, Tomáš Kubíček, Michal Matoulek, Jana Možíšová (5× Jiráskovo G, Náchod )
  76. ynzcyzifsruknokiksezc: Piotr Filipiak, Natalia Dziadosz, Krzysztof Druciarek, Piotr Sawicki, Wojciech Kolesiński (5× XIII LO w Szczecinie, Poland )
  77. Fig Newts und Holy Sch********: Vid Homšak, Vito Levstik, Sašo Domadenik, Luka Korotaj, Teodor Ilićin (5× II. gimnazija Maribor, Slovenia )
  78. Gymnázium Liptovský Hrádok: Adam Kaščák, Boris Vrbičan, Adam Adam Kollárik, Samuel Dopater, Emanuel Dopater (5× G Liptovský Hrádok )
  79. MI6: Petr Stádník (G F. Hajdy, Ostrava ), Jana Pekařová, Daniela Priesolová, Kristýna Sýkorová, Michal Mikeska (4× G Volgogradská 6a, Ostrava )
  80. Highgate: Austin Harris, Shrey Shah, Finlay A'Court, Jesse Parnes, Ruby Gray (5× Highgate School, London, UK )
  81. Povratak autsajdera: Sara-Medina Šehović, Maida Štulanović, Amer Bešo, Imran Adilovic, Nedim Balihodžić (5× Sarajevo kol. – Ilidža k., BiH )
  82. PhenSciFET: Francisco Nazário Pereira Júnior, Renan Almeida Ferreira (2× Colégio Pensi, Brazil ), Leonardo Wimmer, Luiz Vasconcelos Júnior (2× Colégio pH, Tijuca, Brazil )
  83. Guido: Liam Chen, Matt Shmukler, Joey Canfield, Nitish Dashora (4× Brighton HS, Rochester, NY, USA )
  84. Positrones: Ralfs Putenis, Kristers Straupenieks, Miks Priedols, Roberts Strēlis, Ilze Baumgarte (5× Liepaja Rainis 6th Sec. Sch., LV )
  85. Ranit and the Bose: Joanne Ng, Zaran Zahid, Ranit Bose, Netanya Robinson, Eric Han (5× Narrabundah College, Australia )
  86. Miluju projektovou práci: Amanda Auyong, Wee Jern Wong, Tingkai Xue, Lucas Ng (4× Hwa Chong Institution, Singapore )
  87. Šikk Looge: Leonid Zinatullin, Hannes Kuslap (2× HTG, Estonia ), Juhan Oskar Hennoste, Hendrik Vija (2× MHG, Estonia ), Urmas Luhaäär (Nõo Gymnasium, Estonia )
  88. Radley 6.2 A: Sheppard Li, James O'Leary, Ollie Brown, Christoph Wallendahl, Dominic Woolf (5× Radley College, UK )
  89. Schrodinger's mice: Jānis Hūns (Riga State Gym. No.1, Latvia ), Andris Šenbergs, Toms Ekmanis, Kristers Melnis, Reinis Birznieks (4× Āgenskalns State Gymn., Latvia )
  90. LeagueOfJustice: Jiří Blaha, Simona Hlůšková, Anna Kremplová, Jakub Komárek, Jan Šabata (5× G, Uherské Hradiště )
  91. Terezkini chlapci: Jakub Pravda (ŠpMNDaG, Bratislava ), Jonáš Dujava (SPŠ elektrotechnická, Prešov ), Matej Moško (G Grösslingova, Bratislava ), Tereza Prokopová, Bohdan Jóža (2× G Jura Hronca, Bratislava )
  92. (Š)kvarky: Veronika Ziburová, Darina Čupková, Denis Želonka, Ivona Irhová, Matúš Semančík (5× Gymnázium Spišská Stará Ves )
  93. Pomeranč: Jan Těžký, Leona Tomšíková, Filip Koňařík, Ondřej Daniš (4× G F. Palackého, Val. Mez. )
  94. BrainPower: Jan Cháb, Michal Jůza, Vojtěch Pokorný, Jan Vaněček, Kristián Matuštík (5× G, Benešov )
  95. SCI-TECH: Alkin Kaz, Yunus Emre Parmaksız, Mahmut Mustafa Tugtekin, Berkin Binbas, MERT UNSAL (5× Bahcesehir HS for Sc and Tech,TR )
  96. Team TARDIS: Timeless Classic: Jana Tutková, Samuel Kincel, Juliána Javorská, Alexandra Behunčíková, Matej Berešík (5× G, P. Horova, Michalovce )
  97. The Aliens: Nina Dimova, Boris Panayotov, Ivo Petrov (3× Sofia H. S. of Mathematics, BG ), Silvi Koycheva, Kalina Georgieva (2× HS of Math., Varna, Bulgaria )
  98. Bycikle: Jozef Číž (ŠpMNDaG, Bratislava ), Patrik Drozdík (G Jura Hronca, Bratislava )
  99. Gymnagang: Petr Jahoda, Jan Havel, Filip Drábek (3× G, Čelákovice )
  100. Whynot: Ivan Hudák (ESŠ, Lip. Mikuláš )
  101. 5ticky 5qu4d: Andy Zhu, Alan Zhu, Andrew Zhang, Adam Zheng, Raymond Li (5× Canyon Crest Academy, USA )
  102. Makosie: Jakub Warcaba, Zbigniew Januszewski, Michał Adamczak, Dawid Zapolski, Marcin Makowski (5× Gim i Lic Akademickie, Toruń, PL )
  103. Ligma: Šimon Zvára, Martin Hubal, Anna Cihlářová, Lukáš Málek, Dominika Hájková (5× G, Písnická, Praha )
  104. leodav1: Lorenzo Benetti, Anita Buso, Riccardo Favaro, Giosué Sardo Infirri (4× Liceo Sci L Da Vinci, Treviso,IT )
  105. leodav3: Antonio Napolitano, Riccardo Brunello, Riccardo Conte, Beatrice Locatelli, Giovanni Taffarello (5× Liceo Sci L Da Vinci, Treviso,IT )
  106. Supernova: Arash Motazedian, Isaac Liao, Parsa Jadda, Sepehr Seyed Ghasemipour, Parsa Moghaddam (5× Earl Haig Secondary School, CA )

High school students B

  1. Teorie všeho: Jaroslav Herman, Josef Minařík, Lubor Čech, Václav Zvoníček, Viktor Materna (5× G Brno, tř. Kpt. Jaroše )
  2. Madame Marie: Alicia Brenda Prado Ramos, Ayra Rafaela Accessor Jardim, Samyra Daher Marques, Bruna Silva dos Reis Souza, Larissa Ying Zhao (5× Colégio Anglo Jacareí )
  3. Jouleanos: Lucas Yoiti Nomura, Eric Ferreira Pinheiro do Prado, Lucas Saorin, Igor Lopes Nakamura, Davi Massari (5× Colégio Anglo Jacareí )
  4. Bubáci: Adam Radikovský, Helena Pijálková, Max Pehr, Jan Pijálek, Barbora Dobiášová (5× G, Čelákovice )
  5. nuovoton: Alessio Vorona, Arianna Castellini, Gabriele Ferrari, Nicole Facchetti, Filippo Olivetti (5× I.I.S. 'Don Milani', Italy )
  6. deglutinazione: Luca Zucchini, Filippo Fiaccadori, Simone Tosoni, Aurora Lako, Eleonora Zani (5× I.I.S. 'Don Milani', Italy )
  7. DVDILCD: Stefano Bergamini, Anna Nicolae, Federico Cittadini, Anita Garbelli, Mattia Grassi (5× I.I.S. 'Don Milani', Italy )
  8. I FISICATI: Mauro Murari, Greta Treccani, Andrea Romagnoli, Angelica Colombo (4× I.I.S. 'Don Milani', Italy )
  9. Bigman: Simone Pigoli, Alessandro Giuradeo, Andrea Rocca, Francesco Morandi, Giorgio Cerutti (5× I.I.S. 'Don Milani', Italy )
  10. F=mc²: Amangeldi Esenov, Sanzhar Omurgaziev (2× Chyngyz Aitmatov HS, Kyrgyzstan ), Sherniyaz Sovetbek uulu (Osh SEMA High School, Kyrgyzstan ), Sultan Sultanidinov (M. Subakozhoev HS, Kyrgyzstan ), Manas Tagaev (Semetey High School, Kyrgyzstan )
  11. Suncoast Community: Yuru Niu, Jonathan Hung, Subhash Kantemneni, Anthony Li, Michael Cevallos (5× Suncoast Community School, USA )
  12. Chleba s máslem: Tomáš Kolibáč, Kateřina Kopecká, Martin Cmiel, Ota Michálek (4× G O. Havlové, Ostrava )
  13. Prva bosnjacka gimnazija: Asmir Sikira, Fatih Zgalj, Lamija Grabus, Bakir Corbo, Fahrudin Delic (5× Prva bošnjačka gimnazija, B&H )
  14. TNT: Adam Weinlich, David Sanetrník, Martin Skoupil, Tomáš Turek, Monika Nadymáčková (5× G, Olomouc-Hejčín )
  15. Physics Weapons: Max Beverley, Oliver Baylay, Thomas Astley, Tom Evans, michel shen (5× Tonbridge School, England )
  16. Dye Hard: Colin Chow, Barney Todd, Ben Burgess, Chris Leigh, Oliver Poole (5× Tonbridge School, England )
  17. Asian Annihilation: Ricci Chung, Kevin Lee, Godwyn Lai, Peter Zeng, Justin Lau (5× Tonbridge School, England )
  18. 233IQ, 23cm, 2,3promile: Adam Škvrna, Vojtěch Žíla, Vojtěch Špaček, Václav Valenta, Filip Tedenac (5× Biskupské G, Brno )
  19. P=O*R^G: Jakub Smékal, Iskander Shangareev, Alexandr Průcha, David Rudolf, Tomáš Homolka (5× Nový PORG, Praha )
  20. ST Space Station-02: Thi Minh Nguyet Bui, Tung Le Duong, Van Chien Phan, The Thang Khuat (4× Son Tay High School, Vietnam )
  21. ST Space Station-03: Duc Manh Ha, Anh Van Kieu, Van Thai Mai, Minh Hoang Khuat (4× Son Tay High School, Vietnam )
  22. Behram-begova medresa: Muhammed Ahmetovic, Tarik Britvarevic, Ismail Brkic, Enida Fatic, Dino Selimovic (5× Behram-Begova Medresa, B&H )
  23. Asymptotische Freiheit: Matěj Dvořák, Jan Růžička, Viktor Fukala, Jan Kaifer, Štěpán Svatý (5× G Jana Keplera, Praha )
  24. Havelkovo učni: Adam Jirák, Jakub Ambroz, Jonáš Havelka, Matouš Vondrášek, Vojtěch Bauer (5× G Jírovcova, České Budějovice )
  25. NA17Lurv: Gustav Sjövall, Joel Wall, Hilding Frännhag, Adriel Kajic, Haldo Ryberg (5× Polhemskolan, Sweden )
  26. Déčkoví: Kristýna Lasotová, Jakub Lasota, Samuel Klus, Michal Baron, Barbora Brysiová (5× G, Třinec )
  27. 5 v 1: Nikol Navrátilová, Laura Přečková, Dominika Kopčeková, Pavlína Konečná, Adéla Petrskovská (5× G Volgogradská 6a, Ostrava )
  28. Já bytí absolutno: Jakub Dřevo, Karel Kraus, Vít Gardoň, Vojtěch Ježek, Adam Karas (5× G Legionářů, Příbram )
  29. Ivo na hrad!: Aneta Adamusová, Lukáš Míra, Eva Kajzarová, Tomáš Laba, Alexandr Šimon (5× G, Třinec )
  30. Tým UVD: Ondřej Fiala, Štěpánka Beránková, Miroslav Boštík, Vojtěch Brandejs, Jan Polnický (5× G F. M. Pelcla, Rychnov n. Kn. )
  31. The Nuclear waste: Samuel Kolesár, Samuel Krempaský, Jarmila Terpáková, Elena Chochoľaková, Tomáš Tuleja (5× G L. Svobodu, Humenné )
  32. Gluten Free: Tejas Guha, Hannah Kim, Andrew Zhong, Avi Trost, Jacob Kiviat (5× Poolesville HS, USA )
  33. Zpátky ni krok!: Karolína Dalecká, Damián Přibyl, Klára Hortlíková, Vojtěch Holásek, Martina Lehká (5× G, Ústí nad Orlicí )
  34. E/h: Dominika Kodlová, Aneta Burdová (2× PORG, Praha )
  35. GymDC: Tereza Miškovská, Karel Lintimer, Jakub Petrášek, Ondřej Haluza, Lukáš Zámečník (5× G, Děčín )
  36. Seriozní zkrat: Ondřej Batůšek, Přemysl Pachl, Matyáš Brandstetter, Dominik Brázdil, Filip Zeman (5× Biskupské G, Brno )
  37. nAaNi!?!: Sushanth Malipati, Arya Sasne, Bobba Tea (3× WW-P HS South, Windsor ), Haveesh Viswanatha, Eddie Chen (2× WWP High School North, USA )
  38. Jabloň: Michal Němec (G, Vídeňská, Brno )
  39. boi: František Kmječ, Natalie Adriazola Johannessen, Katla Gudmundsdottir, Maria Paola Mora Cely, Even Petersen (5× St. Olav VGS, Norway )
  40. Dašák: Matěj Formánek, Matěj Prokop, Petr Filip, Petr Král, Lukáš Nejezchleb (5× G Dašická, Pardubice )
  41. Slniečkari: Marcel Polák, Adam Kostovčík, Róbert Pirč, Martin Murga, Samuel Kozák (5× G, P. Horova, Michalovce )
  42. Limitne k úspechu: Dominika Jusková, Marek Ihnát, Matúš Jurko, Tomáš Ondo, Marián Kravec (5× G, P. Horova, Michalovce )
  43. KOLOUŠCI: Jakub Bešta, Vít Vokroj, Petra Plachá, Martin Hubata (4× G Mikulášské n. 23, Plzeň )
  44. Stevenson: Tony Tan, Joshua Tsai, Dylan Hu, Emily Lu, Jared Machtinger (5× Adlai E. Stevenson HS, USA )
  45. π=3: Radek Jirásek, Jiří Zelenka, Vilda Gutvald (3× G Z. Wintra, Rakovník )
  46. Fyzikální poutníci: Rocco Signorelli, Jan Matouš, Petr Laštovička, Pavel Hájek, Vít Franěk (5× G, Pelhřimov )
  47. Bd Physics Team: Abdullah AL Tawshik Shimon (Notre Dame College, Dhaka )
  48. Gymrožnováci: Prokop Divín, Jan Václavík, Tobiáš Krupa, Filip Hurta (4× G, Rožnov pod Radhoštěm )
  49. reliqua JGN: Kamila Šimková, Miroslava Lorencová, Jakub Ježek, Jaroslav Grulich (4× Jiráskovo G, Náchod )
  50. Schrödingerove mačky: Tomáš Čigáš, Paulína Paľová, Jana Mečiarová, Dominika Fejková, Kristína Coričová (5× G, P. Horova, Michalovce )
  51. The "hottest" matter: Anthony Zhan, Jansen Wong, William Cai, Samuel Katzman, Summer Wang (5× GNSHS, USA )
  52. Špit: Klára Kulhavá, Vojtěch Žák, David Kománek, Lucie Vomelová, Jan Piroutek (5× G, Špitálská, Praha )
  53. <3: Krisztián Gogora, Rebeka Viznerová, Oliver Sihlovec, Adam Chalupek, Marko Čechovič (5× G Grösslingova, Bratislava )
  54. Don't give a flux: Tou Jing Tsang, Max Lawrence, Alex Lawrence, Olly Gedney (4× Tonbridge School, England )
  55. Výhra s.r.o.: Daniela Kramolišová, Soňa Curylová, Radek Novosad, Martin Vozák (4× G F. Palackého, Val. Mez. )
  56. hidroatomelektrostacijisti: Raivis Pūķis, Anete Eine, Elīna Libķena, Nils Tumševics, Anete Zulmane (5× Liepājas valsts 1.ģim., Latvia )
  57. Fyziklání Plasy: Ladislav Peterka, František Peterka, Tomáš Taut, Ondřej Taut, Adam Schuppler (5× G, Plasy )
  58. Cheltenham College A1: Charlotte Maddinson, Will Gibson, Boudica Yi, Gaurav Mediratta, Alex Chow (5× Cheltenham College, England )
  59. Cheltenham College B1: PK Somwong, Nicolas Mediato Diaz, Dominic Kelly, Rachel Zhang, Tom Kinsella (5× Cheltenham College, England )
  60. Parabola neexistuje: Hugo Halasz, Peter Ridilla, Norbert Micheľ, Maroš Mešter, Radovan Lascsák (5× G Poštová, Košice )
  61. RodoTeam: Justyna Dąbrowska, Jakub Paszkiewicz, Jakub Myrcik, Jan Górski, Krystian Jandy (5× XX LO im. Z. Herberta, PL )
  62. Monta Vista High School: Brandon Guo, Jacob Nie, Aditya Bhardwaj (3× Monta Vista High School, USA )
  63. Radley 6.1 A Team: Bertie Tufnell, Toby Melvin, Ben Hoddinott, Alec Cooke, Kevin Zhang (5× Radley College, UK )
  64. ...: Ondřej Brdečko, Adam Janík, Marek Duchaň, Eva Vochozková (4× Biskupské G, Brno )
  65. radley no.1: Sam Auchterlonie, John Bruce-gardner, Fred Dreyer, Tobias Southwell, Chenming Bao (5× Radley College, UK )
  66. Fyzikárky GPH: Natália Bodnárová, Sofia Hrubjaková, Kristína Olejníková, Miriam Hoptajová (4× G, P. Horova, Michalovce )
  67. FelLaZ: Kryštof Suchánek, Kryštof Jasenský, Jan Divila, Štěpán Hartman, Vojtěch Gajzler (5× G, Lesní čtvrť, Zlín )
  68. Commentors: Jan Pikman, Radek Jansa, Štěpán Filip, Matyáš Háze, Šimon Prudil (5× Jiráskovo G, Náchod )
  69. Reaalkool: Sofia Marlene Haug, Kaarel Paal, Martin Rahe, Mihkel Jakobson, Jarl Patrick Paide (5× Tallinn SS of Science, Estonia )
  70. Newton's apples: Filip Džubara, Natália Puškárová, Daniela Čurillová (3× G L. Svobodu, Humenné )
  71. Dovolená na Krymu: Jan Binka, Anna Švarcová, Kateřina Karbusová, Martin Bican, Vít Neužil (5× G, Prachatice )
  72. Szimere Bindis: František Stupka, Samuel Šabík, Tatiana Matejková, Svetlana Rampašeková, Hana Kluvancová (5× G Párovská, Nitra )
  73. SCI-TECH Team B: Sinan Ulas Ozturk, Doga Baskan, Eser Ilke Genc, Alper Tezcan, Haluk Benna Gunduz (5× Bahcesehir HS for Sc and Tech,TR )
  74. Pozitróny: Martin Babača, Róbert Jurčo, Adam Húserka, Martin Opát, Róbert Jurenka (5× G Ľudovíta Štúra, Trenčín )
  75. CherryRajčinky: Denis Pojezdal, Michal Masaryk, Filip Bugoš, Rastislav Budinský, Katarína Hudcovicová (5× G Ľudovíta Štúra, Trenčín )
  76. Procce-kidz: Erik Göransson (ProCivitas Private Gymn., Sweden )
  77. Na jar sa cintorín prebúdza: Lukáš Obermajer, Adrianka Janáčková, Viktória Mária Bánovská, Tomáš Šimek, Jakub Hluško (5× ŠpMNDaG, Bratislava )
  78. φεeτ: Rinalds Rozenfelds, Linards Mežals, Klāvs Barkovskis, Edvards Baranovs, Ralfs Ozoliņš (5× Āgenskalns State Gymn., Latvia )
  79. Ajbíci a Rišo: Richard Rippel, Alexandra Géciová, Adrian Beňo, Michal Palič, Viktória Ralbovská (5× G Jura Hronca, Bratislava )
  80. leodav2: Luca La Forgia, Alessandro Tognetti, Nicola Steffenato, Teresa Tiveron, Daniele Furlanetto (5× Liceo Sci L Da Vinci, Treviso,IT )
  81. Štěrkopísek: Ondřej Kozelský, Lucie Kunčarová, Zdeněk Záruba, Zdeněk Legerský (4× G Volgogradská 6a, Ostrava )

High school students C

  1. Želvičky a sloni: Jan Podlešák, Vojtěch Janota, Natálie Polanková, Šimon Kučera, Prokop Líbal (5× G, Strakonice )
  2. Gamčácke vektory: Jozef Csipes, Matúš Papšo, Radka Bírová, Martin Bucko, David Belobrad (5× G Grösslingova, Bratislava )
  3. ERROR404NOTFOUND: Thuan Nguyen Vo (HS for Gifted, Vietnam Nat. Uni. )
  4. Čmelaři: Karolína Bejšáková, Jiří Antoňů, Lukáš Ludvík, Kryštof Chajda (4× G, Špitálská, Praha )
  5. Neutrina: Jiří Kalvoda, Jindřich Matuška, Václav Janáček, Hana Slámová, Tomáš Nevrlka (5× G Brno, tř. Kpt. Jaroše )
  6. The Falcons: David Vraj, Hynek Jakeš, Tomáš Patsch, Jan Benjamin Puškáš, Šimon Bláha (5× Slovanské G, Olomouc )
  7. GJP boiz: Jan Červeňan, Ondřej Hnilo, Šimon Hrnčiřík, Martin Černý, Jan Švach (5× G J. Pivečky, Slavičín )
  8. bröthër, mäy ï hävë sömë lööps: Simeon Atanasov, Tsvetoslav Mavrodiev, Alexander Yovchev, Margulan Ismoldaev (4× HS of Math., Varna, Bulgaria )
  9. Gdanyx: Daniel Cyrus (ZŠ Ostrava - Petřkovice )
  10. bekáčko: Daniel Myšák (Mendlovo G, Opava )
  11. Lví Fyziky: Paulo Ricardo Alves da Silva, Lavínia Alves da Cruz, Ana Carolina Batistela Lisboa, Leonardo Soares Aguilar, Matheus Araujo Teixeira (5× Colégio Anglo Jacareí )
  12. Holub pitomý: Marco Souza de Joode (G Nad Štolou, Praha ), Martina Daňková (Klasické a španělské G, Brno ), Robert Gemrot (G Komenského, Havířov )
  13. Neutrina v baru: Veronika Heide, Jan Josef Němec, Samuel Kubec, Zuzana Hudská, Matěj Gajdoš (5× G, Jateční, Ústí nad Labem )
  14. Selský rozum: Eva Feldbabelová, Patrik Kašpárek (2× Katolické gymnázium Třebíč ), Ladislav Nagy, Natálie Křivancová (2× G Jírovcova, České Budějovice ), Adam Krška (G, Mikulov )
  15. tacosLAgvoz: Alice Mrázková, Lucie Smyčková (2× G Volgogradská 6a, Ostrava )
  16. Super-Nova: Joaquin Velozo, Ludwig Sikstrom, Martin Persson, Lucas Ulvinius, Anton Nilsson (5× Polhemskolan, Sweden )
  17. Hans & Co: Sebastian Nordborg, Hillevi Uhrberg, Evelina Johnsson, Signe Johansson, Joel Abrahamsson (5× Polhemskolan, Sweden )
  18. Mazlíci Z Frýdku-Místku: Kryštof Řeha, Jakub Šotkovský, Alena Kročková, Adam Smelik, Martina Kaňoková (5× G P. Bezruče, Frýdek-Místek )
  19. něco: Aneta Sekaninová, Vanda Kšánová, Tomáš Kysela, Tomáš Tollinger (4× G, Brandýs n. L. )
  20. Back To The Physics: Maria Luisa Parada (Colégio Etapa, São Paulo, Brazil )
  21. 8>=4: Jiří Netík, Jakub Dodek, Ondřej Matějíček, Vincent Drtík, Daniel Locker (5× G F. M. Pelcla, Rychnov n. Kn. )
  22. PhysicsRules: Abrar Sheikh (Poolesville HS, USA )
  23. Mlýn1: Kateřina Procházková, Vít Šebestík, Jana Menšíková, Iveta Turečková (4× G Volgogradská 6a, Ostrava )
  24. Mlýn2: Julie Priesolová, Tereza Švigostová, Karolína Bartošová (3× G Volgogradská 6a, Ostrava )
  25. Fluente em Portugues: Eric Wang, Maxwell Chen, Robert Song, Orion Foo, Ben Nachod (5× Poolesville HS, USA )
  26. Electrodynamic Slayers: Arhaan Ahmad (St. Mary's Academy, India ), Khushvind Maurya (Dewan Public School, India ), Sahil Tomar (Dayawati Modi School, India )
  27. Mats Spets: Ludvig Wadenbäck, Max Ralfsson, Johannes Liljenström, Anton Lundqvist, Axel Hartwig (5× Polhemskolan, Sweden )
  28. Spin to win: Filip Vrťo, Ondrej Dulanský, Vendula Onderková, Anna Pecháčková, Tomáš Galnor (5× G J. Škody, Přerov )
  29. Quantum Limes: Martin Kratochvíl, Jiří Kvapil, Daniel Skýpala, Ondřej Grohmann (4× G, Olomouc-Hejčín )
  30. Cirque: Melinda Chen, Ansh Sharma, Pratyoy Biswas, Adam Huang, Mason Wang (5× WW-P HS South, Windsor )
  31. PROTONI (vždy pozitivní): Marie Vrabelová, Adam Gabrys, Kateřina Balcarová, Karolína Czepczorová, Dominik Horňák (5× G, Třinec )
  32. Skleníkový defekt: Tadeáš Böhm, Amálie Dostalíková, Darian Poljak, Vít Ulehla, Martin Koňařík (5× G J. Škody, Přerov )
  33. Fyzikální smečka: Ondřej Piroutek, Jiří Kruchina, Matouš Fiala, Soňa Husáková (4× G, Českolipská, Praha ), Jan Benda (G, Litoměřická, Praha )
  34. Upsss: Bronislav Růžička, Jakub Lipka, Štěpán Lisý, Šárka Beranová, Tereza Kašáková (5× G a SOŠ, Rokycany )
  35. Čím viac, tým viac: Alexandra Barančíková (ŠpMNDaG, Bratislava ), Jakub Šošovička, Viktor Imrišek, Martin Belluš (3× G Grösslingova, Bratislava ), Erik Tóth (G Jura Hronca, Bratislava )
  36. Kuřátka: Lukáš Tomoszek, Samuel Swienczyk, Jiří Marosz, Marek Bialožyt, Anna Kantorová (5× G, Třinec )
  37. Ježci: Jan Szarzec, Tereza Kunzová, Markéta Lipowská, Jan Ježek, Jan Zaremba (5× G, Třinec )
  38. PhysicsBorne: ATIN MEHRA (Gwalior Glory High School, India ), DIVYANSHU PACHOURI (Little Angels High School, India )
  39. Choboti: Branislav Bubán, Andraščik Kristián, Tadeáš Jakuš, Samuel Stanek (4× G Grösslingova, Bratislava )
  40. Radioaktivita: Daniel Romanowski, Kateřina Fizková, Marek Čepec, Oliver Prokop (4× G, Třinec )
  41. Hoekebe: Petr Kavička, Štěpán Hortlík, Ondřej Štorek, Alan Matějka, Karel Mudruňka (5× G Dašická, Pardubice )
  42. Velkoborci: Ondřej Pěchula, Adéla Popelková, Gabriela Trojková, Jindřich Szurman (4× G O. Havlové, Ostrava )
  43. Tadyjezakopanýpes: Zdeněk Pezlar, Vojtěch Stránský, Alex Rosenbergová, Pavel Bína (4× G Brno, tř. Kpt. Jaroše )
  44. gimpel: Zuzana Lisztwanová, Jakub Słowiaczek, Michal Staś, Karolina Konstankiewicz, Natalia Niemczyk (5× G J. Słowackiego, Český Těšín )
  45. Frantova Sekta: Michal Chlumecký, Lucie Pánková, Tomáš Krsek, Martin Buločkin, Veronika Šklíbová (5× G F. M. Pelcla, Rychnov n. Kn. )
  46. Nuloví ambyce: Daniel Fišer, Tomáš Semerák, Lukáš Fidler, Tomáš Heger, Jan Šesták (5× Jiráskovo G, Náchod )
  47. SHADO: Okezie Chiedozie, Hadilu Abubakar, Abdulmalik Idris, Sharafudeen Ibrahim, Divine Collins (5× NTIC, Abuja, Nigeria )
  48. YNWA: Jakub Mandzák, Martin Andričík, Marek Kuruc, Martin Kánássy, Alex Blandón (5× G Poštová, Košice )
  49. Buřinkáci: Jan Škop, Darina Gärtnerová, Nikola Macněva, Miroslav Rucker, Pavla Bělohlávková (5× G F. M. Pelcla, Rychnov n. Kn. )
  50. Newtonovy hrušky: Renata Zelenková, Martin Pavlovec, Kateřina Horáková, Magdaléna Votápková, Rudolf Svoboda (5× G, Děčín )
  51. Lumíci: Alena Prantnerová, Jiří Cellárik, Pavel Toman, Tereza Tocháčková, Šimon Heicl (5× G Mikulášské n. 23, Plzeň )
  52. Matěj a ten zbytek: Matěj Vnenčák, Jan Zítek, David Vodrážka, Petr Kameník (4× G a SOŠE, Sedlčany )
  53. Baloo: Jakub Baloun (SPŠ chemická, Ostrava )
  54. WIGYM: Ondřej Szymik, Vojtěch Mohelník, Vojtěch David, Jiří Močkoř, Jan Lukovský (5× Wichterlovo G, Ostrava )
  55. GČL3: Jan Rychtera, Libor Šabaka, Tomás Bui Pham (3× G, Česká Lípa )
  56. GČL4: Jiří Novotný, Lukáš Pavljuk, David Mareš, Vilém Hron, Dominika Koppová (5× G, Česká Lípa )
  57. GČL5: Jana Simulíková, Jan Šrajbr, Jana Bartáková, Hana Salavcová, Anna Salavcová (5× G, Česká Lípa )
  58. GČL6: Richard Šulc, Rostyslav Rymarchuk, Markéta Bulířová, Kateřina Bradáčová, Matěj Lang (5× G, Česká Lípa )
  59. JOP: Ondřej Skvrna, Jan Modrianský, Josef Ander (3× G, Olomouc-Hejčín )
  60. Generátor náhodných čísel: Eliška Pirnosová, Ondřej Sladký, Adam Blažek, Viktorie Valdmanová, Ondřej Baštař (5× G Mikulášské n. 23, Plzeň )
  61. DaKaKaZ: Marie Cmíralová, Kristýna Saforková, Kryštof Mec, Dan Vilimovský (4× G P. Bezruče, Frýdek-Místek )
  62. Tenzori: Martin Kaláb, Tomáš Zatroch, Vanesa Virsíková, Jakub Vojtech Kmeť, Matúš Molčan (5× ŠpMNDaG, Bratislava )
  63. Gymiksteini 2.B: Julie Pöndlová, Karolína Babková, Květa Marešová, Jana Polívková, Lucie Vališová (5× G Mikulášské n. 23, Plzeň )
  64. Elita národa: Denis Ston, Jiří Szotkowski, Jakub Charvot, Adam Gabzdyl, Adrian Oliva (5× G, Karviná )
  65. (J)elita z Dašáku: Antonín Rousek, Matěj Mocek, Petra Sankotová, Kateřina Koberová, Jakub Ferenčík (5× G Dašická, Pardubice )
  66. Gympos D: Adam Garafa, Matúš Vysoký, Martin Kliment, Oszkár Urbán, Maximilián Pándy (5× G Poštová, Košice )
  67. CADC 2018: Bordea Ciprian, Moldovanu Denis, Buhaescu Cristina, Caciula Roxana, Anitoae Andrei (5× Colegiul Agricol "D. C.", RO )
  68. Derivacesoučturovnásesoučetder: Jakub Došek, Vojtěch Kinda, Marie Richterová, Jan Černohorský, Šimon Šustek (5× G, Brandýs n. L. )
  69. Chemical Raptors: Matěj Spurný, Matěj Skala, Vojtěch Kříž, Karolína Skořepová, Pavel Ponek (5× SPŠ chemická, Ostrava )
  70. Smrekáči: Matúš Novák, Ondrej Belej, Edita Dolobáčová, Nina Semjanová, Natália Kalinová (5× G, P. Horova, Michalovce )
  71. Gymji: Štěpán Skalka (G Jírovcova, České Budějovice )
  72. Fyzika je život: Martin Hajnik, Ladislav Pittner, Mário Matušinský, Peter Šalata, Peter Petráš (5× G, P. Horova, Michalovce )
  73. Alej: Vojtěch Keprta, Martin Hlinovský, Lukáš Frk, Anežka Ficková, Marie Anna Coufalíková (5× G, Nad Alejí, Praha )
  74. GPH Engine: Jaroslav Poľaško, Kristína Korpa-Janova, Laura Jusková, Samuel Mikloš, Lukáš Lechman (5× G, P. Horova, Michalovce )
  75. Kriticky Mysliaci Slováci: Samuel Longauer, Viktória Pravdová, Benjamín Benčík, Vladimir Vozár, Daniel Holek (5× G Jura Hronca, Bratislava )
  76. Gvarzáci: Jakub Mihálik, Lukáš Vislocký, Matúš Belan, Alica Vdovičíková, Ondrej Korbel (5× G Varšavská, Žilina )
  77. SCI - TECH Jr.: Utku Ergene, Ecem Iclal Gunduz, Beyza Nur Ozaytekin, Enes Acıbal, Yaman Bora Otuzbir (5× Bahcesehir HS for Sc and Tech,TR )
  78. Červení trpaslíci: Michal Krulich, Tomáš Lendvay, Stanislav Letaši, Veronika Vakošová, Roman Magula (5× G Ľudovíta Štúra, Trenčín )
  79. ja nepoznam ani ludi s kym som: Kristína Rybárová, Maroš Zavřel, Samuel Kopp, Matúš Hubinský (4× G Ľudovíta Štúra, Trenčín )
  80. Matici čo idú vyhrať Fyziklání: Richard Schwarz, Peter Kochelka, Jakub Kliment, Juraj Jánošík, Aleš Sršeň (5× G Tajovského, B. Bystrica )
  81. Posledná légia: Matej Gregor, Ivana Medveďová, Martin Kmeť (3× G Tajovského, B. Bystrica )
  82. KOFOLA team: Vojtěch Káně, Adam Jahoda, Adam Dvořák, Ondřej Gonzor (4× G, Brandýs n. L. )
  83. Jednočlenný: Tomáš Čajan (G F. Palackého, Val. Mez. )
  84. Duel: Eliška Durstová (G, Dvůr Králové n. L. )
  85. GamcaA: Nicolas Husar, Pavol Pivko, Viktor Balan, Jozef Mičáň (4× G Grösslingova, Bratislava ), Daniel Teplan (SG CENADA, Bratislava )
  86. Icímul: Martin Toman, Štěpán Pipek, Vít Pavlík (3× G, Havlíčkův Brod )
  87. BisfyRangers: Dom Strobl, Josef Koupy, Lubomír Pár, Filip Jagos (4× Biskupské G, Brno )
  88. Kvinťania: Matej Haverlík, Karolína Jediná, Jana Pešková, Minh Dang Huy, Matej Gurňák (5× G Jura Hronca, Bratislava )
  89. Tvoje máma: Matouš Šafránek, Petr Dosedla, Nikita Ustinov, Vojtěch Votruba (4× G Jana Keplera, Praha )

Open

  1. Royal Bengal Tiger: Zarzees Zarzees (Notre Dame College, Dhaka )
  2. Jungle King: Siddharth Tiwary (Lakshmipat Singhania Academy, IN )
  3. Banáni: Dominik Starý, Veronika Roubínová, František Helebrand, Michal Košek, Adéla Hanková (5× MFF UK )
  4. PFIEV2018: Minh Quan Do, Phuoc Thinh Nguyen, Tan Sy Huynh, Tran Hung Do, Thi Ngoc Trinh Nguyen (5× HCMUT, Vietnam )
  5. La Casta: Flavio Salvati (U of Cambridge ), Filippo Bigi (U of Oxford ), Marco Ambrosini, Alessandro Seccarelli, Matteo Dell'Acqua (3× U of Pisa, Italy )
  6. ETF Sarajevo: Dženan Devedžić, Emir Baručija, Suad Krilašević, Davor Bokan, Dinno Koluh (5× ETF UNSA, Sarajevo )
  7. SPIRIT: Sruthi Shanker (BSRKV, India )
  8. Vyzývací tým GFMP: Jan Fátor, František Štěpánek, Pavla Šmídová (3× G F. M. Pelcla, Rychnov n. Kn. ), Martin Locker (VOŠ a SPŠ Rychnov nad Kněžnou ), Karolína Štěpánková (UHK )
  9. Fine Men Crew: Rakibul Alam Shamim, Al Sadab Fatin, Redwan Islam, Md. Sayed Rahman, Abrar Faiyaz Chowdhury (5× Shahjalal Uni. of Sci&Tech, BD )
  10. Supercalifragilistic: Yash Shah (Ratanbai Walbai Jr Col of Sc, IN )
  11. Life is Stern and Earnest: Yijie Zhu, Kai Yen Jee, Nathaniel Bannister, Junkai Dong, Andrija Rasovic (5× Cornell University )
  12. Old Physicist: Štěpán Marek (U of Warwick )
  13. Innova: Humaira Jahan, Eraz Ahmed (2× CUET, Bangladesh )
  14. Stirlingův motor typu Beta: Pavel Kůs, Jakub Cehula, Lukáš Honsa, Juraj Májek (4× MFF UK )
  15. FtáKopySk-fks.sk: Adam Škrlec, Dušan Kavický, Filip Kubina, Matej Badin (4× FMFI UK Bratislava ), Jakub Cimerman (FJFI ČVUT )
  16. Axion: Promod Ayomal Siriwardhana Samarasinghe Siriwardhanalage, Dilanjan Kaviraj Diyabalanage, Thisal Aswinda Sinida Hewa, Saumya Chathuranaga Hettiarachchige, Hansana Madushan Jayasooriya Kankanamge (5× U of Colombo, Sri Lanka )
  17. SILVER CATALYST: Tran Nguyen Manh Thien, Hexiang Chang, Ryan Wong, Yulong Guo (4× Hwa Chong Institution, Singapore )
  18. Modus Tollens: Axel Lokrantz, Johanna Lidholm, Gustav Klotz, Arvid Steen (4× Polhemskolan, Sweden )
  19. BFF: Benjamin Dedić, Afan Terko, Amina Shabar, Nermedin Džeković, Mustafa Grabus (5× PMF UNSA, Sarajevo )
  20. ASGAP vs the Forces of SI: Nikolay Kalinin, Dmitry Yasnov, Ivan Ryabinin, Sergey Ilichev, Arseny Sorokin (5× UNN, Russia )
  21. Magic: Jana Herudková, Pavel Kycl, Vladimír Vícha, Jan Koupil (4× G Dašická, Pardubice ), Anežka Doležalová (MFF UK )
  22. Smokin some meats: David Vokrouhlický, Filip Bialas, Martin Štyks, Miroslav Burýšek (4× MFF UK ), Daniel Pajer (Imperial College London )
  23. 13A1: Quý Võ Minh, Long Nguyễn Ngọc, Đức Phạm Anh, Huy Lò Tuấn, Thắm Bùi Thị (5× Lam Ha High School, Vietnam )
  24. LSTS: Qui Cau, Quang Nguyen, Long Doan, Khoi Nguyen (4× Lawrence S. Ting Sch., Vietnam )
  25. LSTS2: An Tran, Hieu Le, Hoa Nguyen, Thuan Than (4× Lawrence S. Ting Sch., Vietnam )
  26. Gopalmath: Akshat Khandelwal, Subhradeep Saha, Yash Shah, Saket Misal, Anuj Dasgupta (5× NIT, Tiruchirappalli, India )
  27. Maniac Fighter: Nur Mohammad Imran (Univ. of Chittagong, Bangladesh ), Jaiyan Sadid Ifty, Sohaib Bin Musa, Rafid Bin Azad (3× BUET, Bangladesh )
  28. Frogwill 5: Tamara Komlenski, Tamara Ranisovic, Bojana Popov (3× SS "22. oktobar" Žabalj, Serbia ), Anita Barna, Snežana Kozarev (2× PMF UNNS, Serbia )
  29. noncompact sailing vessel: Juraj Feilhauer (FMFI UK Bratislava ), Michal Takács, Jana Klaudíniová, Beáta Feilhauerová, Ondrej Budáč (4× not a student )
  30. Five Ugly Faces: Joshua Teo, Po Hsien Li, Russell Yang, Kangchen Li, Ziyou Lu (5× NUS HS Math&Science, Singapore )
  31. JOJO: Ján Ondráš, Jozef Ondráš (2× not a student )
  32. Carmel Cornstars B: Jacob Zhang, Nathan Huang, Noah Tan, Gary Zhang, Jeffery Tan (5× Carmel HS, USA )
  33. GaliExpress: Matteo Zappia, Cesare Mattiroli, Gabriele Manganelli, Federico Cima, Alberto Bassi (5× U of Padova, Italy )
  34. Komutativní grupa: Jana Švrčková, Radek Zajíček, Václav Kubíček, Martin Orság (4× MFF UK )
  35. Achtung Wurmloch!: Pavel Hudec (MFF UK ), Adam Dejl (Imperial College London ), Ondřej Dvořák (TU Delft, Netherlands )
  36. Next Top Theoretical Models: Ioannis Kallimanis, Ioannis Vogiatzis, Antonios Valmas, Ioannis Koutalios (4× U of Thessaloniki, Greece ), Georgios Papachatzakis (U of Manchester, UK )
  37. KMS: Albert Lin (not a student )
  38. Vípáček: Jan Popelek, Josef Cigánek (2× not a student )
  39. RCPD Dons: Ian Yorston, Andrew Norman, Benedict Yorston (3× Radley College, UK )
  40. Bořiči času: Eva Kospachová, Jan Došek, Filip Hruška (3× not a student )
  41. Kladiem Odpor: Juraj Surovčík, Martin Chudjak (2× FMFI UK Bratislava ), Ladislav Bačo, Andrej Vlček, Ján Bogár (3× not a student )
  42. Exp626: Muhamed Sokolović (International School of Sarajevo ), Admir Papic, Medina Dugonjic, Majra Sisic (3× PMF UNSA, Sarajevo ), Edo Fejzic (ETF UNSA, Sarajevo )
  43. Singletón: Jan Mocek (not a student )
  44. GYMIK+KA: David Hruška, Jakub Krásenský, Alexander Slávik (3× MFF UK ), Ondřej Denk, Michal Nožička (2× not a student )
  45. Silvia Latseva: Silvia Latseva (not a student )
  46. MGSUmain: Ivan Smirnov, Bakhodir Abdullaev, Lyubov’ Chechulina, Yevgeniy Diomidov, Aleksandr Gulkanov (5× Moscow State U of Civil Eng., RU )
  47. Mickiewiczanie: Marcel Mordarski, Łukasz Majsiak, Julia Wiszniowska, Adam Wesołowski, Mateusz Kapusta (5× not a student )
  48. MGSU2: Alexey Kholodov, Kirill Skurlygin, Grigory Tochilin, Victor Levin, Ilya Shamray (5× Moscow State U of Civil Eng., RU )
  49. NOFY066: Jan Brandejs, Patrik Švančara (2× MFF UK ), Jakub Kocák (ETH Zürich ), Jan Sopoušek (not a student ), Ján Pulmann (University of Geneva )
  50. Challenge accepted: Márius Kádek, Fridrich Valach, Lukáš Konečný, Juraj Tekel (4× FMFI UK Bratislava ), Tomáš Bzdušek (Stanford University, USA )
  51. CCA Juniors: Jangwoo Lee, Jasper Chen, Shreyank Kadadi, Jonathan Hsieh, Sean Chen (5× Canyon Crest Academy, USA )
  52. Aparatura na zisk cokolady: Filip Čermák (G Jura Hronca, Bratislava ), Peter Onduš, Martin Gažo, Martin Okánik (3× U of Cambridge ), Jerguš Stručka (Imperial College London )
  53. Veterani: Nudžeim Selimović, Selver Pepić (2× ETH Zürich ), Abdulah Jašarević (PMF UNSA, Sarajevo ), Alija Bevrnja (TU Darmstadt, Germany ), Bahrudin Trbalić (MIT, USA )
  54. The Hokages: Marou Belko Mohamed (Collège de Maisonneuve, Canada ), Chiapi Ulrich (Collège Ahuntsic, Canada )